DRAWS

Draws for SRSJC shows are published online two days before each event at www.globalentriesonline.com, the SRSJC Facebook page and this website.

Riders are expected to compete in the order of the draw unless pre-arranged with the event officials.  Otherwise, those not ready at the entry gate when their name is called may be eliminated from that class.

DRAWS: 9 & 10 MARCH 2019 – JUMPING & POLO IN THE MEADOW, KINGS MEADOW, GUILDFORD

*Highlighted competitors have more than one horse in a class.

SATURDAY, 9 MARCH

CLASS 1 RIVERWOOD LODGE STUD OPEN 80CM ‘Blue Ribbon (single) round
1 – Charlee Langridge – (VOLITION)
2 – Jessamy Walsh – (TULARA PIANO MAN)
3 – Max Conti – (JAYBEE VOORN)
4 – Sara Botten – (ALABAMA)
5 – Isabelle McLachlan – (KP D’DANZ)
6 – Zenniah Albonetti – (MELTON PARK SHERLOCK)
7 – Sophie Ahmat – (ALEZAN)
8 – Caitlin Bolger – (COLMAY)
9 – Sara Mullins – (KEY EMBLEM)
10 – Julia Conti – (BRAVO)
11 – Shannon Dwyer – (BML AUTOGRAPH)
12 – Tam Waller – (LARRY)
13 – Alyson Ayre – (BIG BAD WOLF)
14 – Jessamy Walsh – (COURTLAND COLLINS)
 
CLASS 2 ERIC LLOYD PHOTOGRAPHY 90 CM OPEN/SRSJC YOUTH QUALIFIER (238.2.2/245.3-AM7)
1 – Isabelle McLachlan – (KP D’DANZ)
2 – Jessamy Walsh – (COURTLAND COLLINS)
3 – Tiffani Tong – (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG)
4 – Ethan Davies – (REIGN OF TERROR)
5 – Julia Conti – (BRAVO)
6 – Alyson Ayre – (BIG BAD WOLF)
7 – Ellie Gough – (WESTERN DIVA)
8 – Sophie Ahmat – (ALEZAN)
9 – Rebecca Donovan – (BARRABADEEN ASPIRE)
10 – Max Conti – (JAYBEE VOORN)
11 – Kerry Long – (AVOIR DE L’ALLURE)
12 – Cherilyn Wright – (EGO CAPRICIOUS)
13 – Ailish Donovan – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CONCHETTA)
14 – Caitlin Bolger – (COLMAY)
15 – Zenniah Albonetti – (MELTON PARK SHERLOCK)
16 – Tiarna Newbold – (MR MAGNIFICENT)
17 – Sara Botten – (ALABAMA)
18 – Matilda O’Connor – (TOLD U SO)
19 – Sara Mullins – (KEY EMBLEM)
20 – Isabelle McLachlan – (KP MALUKA)
21 – Chelsea Bager – (BAGER’S DLITE IDENTITY THIEF)
22 – Jessamy Walsh – (TULARA PIANO MAN)
23 – Sonya Liddle – (DANSON DER VON NOVA)
24 – Max Conti – (DVZ JANOU)
25 – Shannon Dwyer – (BML AUTOGRAPH)
 
 CLASS 3 JOEY’S SWAN VALLEY DINER 100CM OPEN (238.2.2/245.3-AM7)  
1 – Grace Lamont – (SS HALO)
2 – Rebecca Donovan – (BARRABADEEN ASPIRE)
3 – Sophie Ahmat – (RB LUGAR)
4 – Ellie Gough – (WESTERN DIVA)
5 – Tiffani Tong – (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG)
6 – Max Conti – (DVZ JANOU)
7 – Samantha Lamont – (CHAI-TIME)
8 – Tam Waller – (KEYSER SOZE)
9 – Wendy Reid – (THUNDER ROSE)
10 – Paris Castledine – (OAKS TINKERBELLE TAP)
11 – Angus Donovan – (CHICAGO)
12 – Rachel Yovich – (CAVETON PARK LIBERTY)
13 – Caitlin Bolger – (BELLUCCI)
14 – Shawn Squire – (PENNY CORNETTO)
15 – Cherilyn Wright – (EGO CAPRICIOUS)
16 – Susie Weedon – (LA NINA)
17 – Sara Mullins – (SPRINGFIELD CEZARINA)
18 – Ailish Donovan – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CONCHETTA)
19 – Sophie Ahmat – (SOVEREIGNS ROLLS ROYCE)
20 – Kerry Long – (AVOIR DE L’ALLURE)
21 – Ellie Gough – (GKO ARPEGGIO)
22 – Sonya Liddle – (DANSON DER VON NOVA)
23 – Grace Lamont – (EQUUS HOLIDAY)
24 – Ethan Davies – (REIGN OF TERROR)
25 – Jack Poole – (PENNY ROCKET)
26 – Hayley Bettink – (LEXCEN)
27 – Matilda O’Connor – (TOLD U SO)
28 – Isabelle McLachlan – (KP MALUKA)
29 – Tiarna Newbold – (MR MAGNIFICENT)
30 – Chelsea Bager – (BAGER’S DLITE IDENTITY THIEF)
  
CLASS 4 THE GENERAL STORE 1.10M OPEN (238.2.2/245.3 – AM7)
SRSJC Junior, Amateur & Senior Championships qualifier
1 – Sophie Ahmat – (SOVEREIGNS ROLLS ROYCE)
2 – Caitlin Bolger – (YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN)
3 – Izabelle Dobson – (SMILING ASSASSIN)
4 – Paris Castledine – (OAKS TINKERBELLE TAP)
5 – Rachel Yovich – (BENSON’S CAT BALOU)
6 – Tessa Sharman – (PARKIARRUP CARNIVAL)
7 – Chadd Donovan – (VALYRIAN)
8 – Grace Lamont – (EQUUS HOLIDAY)
9 – Tam Waller – (KEYSER SOZE)
10 – Jack Poole – (PENNY ROCKET)
11 – Tessa Lill – (ELECTRIC STORM)
12 – Emma Isbister – (DIAMOND B CATAPULTE)
13 – Gemma Gonzalez – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CONTESSA)
14 – Angus Donovan – (CHICAGO)
15 – Caitlin Bolger – (BELLUCCI)
16 – Keely Duggan – (TAMINGA PIA BELLA)
17 – Samantha Lamont – (CHAI-TIME)
18 – Sara Mullins – (SPRINGFIELD CEZARINA)
19 – Shawn Squire – (PENNY CORNETTO)
20 – Sarah Isbister – (LAFAYETTE MVNZ)
21 – Rosie Oliver – (CADEAU)
22 – Ellie Gough – (GKO ARPEGGIO)
23 – Paris Castledine – (CORTEHZ)
24 – Hayley Bettink – (LEXCEN)
25 – Grace Lamont – (SS HALO)
26 – Sophie Ahmat – (RB LUGAR)
27 – Tegan Lush – (TOUCHSTONE FELIX)
28 – Tessa Sharman – (KING’S BASIL BRUSH)
29 – Rachel Yovich – (CAVETON PARK LIBERTY)
30 – Caitlin Bolger – (CAPRINO)
31 – Courtney O’Sullivan – (TINKAS BAY)
 
 
 
 
 
 CLASS 5 QUICKMAIL 1.20M OPEN (238.2.2/245.3 – AM7) SRSJC YR & Senior Championships qualifier
 
1 – Caitlin Bolger – (CAPRINO)
2 – Tessa Lill – (ELECTRIC STORM)
3 – Emma Isbister – (OAKS DIABELLA)
4 – Chadd Donovan – (CARPINA)
5 – Wendy Reid – (THUNDER ROSE)
6 – Izabelle Dobson – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CASHMERE)
7 – Tessa Sharman – (PARKIARRUP CARNIVAL)
8 – Courtney O’Sullivan – (TINKAS BAY)
9 – Samantha Lamont – (GLENWOOD PARK VATU)
10 – Rosie Oliver – (BICENTO)
11 – Caitlin Bolger – (OAKS QUICKSTEP)
12 – Gemma Gonzalez – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CONTESSA)
13 – David Dobson – (TULARA CORANGO)
14 – Paris Castledine – (CORTEHZ)
15 – Tessa Lill – (TULURA STOLMINE)
16 – Sarah Isbister – (LAFAYETTE MVNZ)
17 – Chloe Versteegen – (MC PICO DIAMONDS)
18 – Chadd Donovan – (VALYRIAN)
19 – Keely Duggan – (TAMINGA PIA BELLA)
20 – Rachel Yovich – (BENSON’S CAT BALOU)
21 – Tessa Sharman – (KING’S BASIL BRUSH)
22 – Emma Isbister – (DIAMOND B CATAPULTE)
23 – Caitlin Bolger – (YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN)
24 – Izabelle Dobson – (SMILING ASSASSIN)
25 – David Dobson – (DOBSON EQUESTRIAN GATSBY)
 
CLASS 6 LIMERICK FARMS 1.30M OPEN (238.2.2 – AM5) SRSJC YR & Senior Championships qualifier
1 – Tessa Lill – (TULURA STOLMINE)
2 – Rosie Oliver – (BICENTO)
3 – Sophie Ahmat – (NOBLEWOOD PARK NOBLESQUE)
4 – Chadd Donovan – (CARPINA)
5 – Caitlin Bolger – (OAKS QUICKSTEP)
6 – Emma Isbister – (OAKS DIABELLA)
7 – Samantha Lamont – (GLENWOOD PARK VATU)

SUNDAY, 10 MARCH 2019 

CLASS 8 HORSELAND MIDLAND 1.05M OPEN (238.2.2/245.3 – AM7)
1 – Grace Lamont – (EQUUS HOLIDAY)
2 – Jessica Hoffren – (KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR)
3 – Cherilyn Wright – (EGO CAPRICIOUS)
4 – Stephanie Tucker – (YPH POSITANO)
5 – Shane Giblett – (BENSON’S VERISMO)
6 – Susie Weedon – (LA NINA)
7 – Caitlin Bolger – (BELLUCCI)
8 – Rachel Yovich – (CAVETON PARK LIBERTY)
9 – Kerry Long – (AVOIR DE L’ALLURE)
10 – Rebecca Donovan – (BARRABADEEN ASPIRE)
11 – Ellie Gough – (GKO ARPEGGIO)
12 – Sophie Ahmat – (RB LUGAR)
13 – Samantha Lamont – (CHAI-TIME)
14 – Tiffani Tong – (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG)
15 – Ethan Davies – (REIGN OF TERROR)
16 – Ailish Donovan – (KIZMHET MIDAS)
17 – Ryan Gianatti – (DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS)
18 – Zane Lyall – (VENTURE SKY HIGH)
19 – Hayley Bettink – (LEXCEN)
20 – Grace Lamont – (SS HALO)
21 – Angus Donovan – (CHICAGO)
 
 
CLASS 9A KENTAUR AUSTRALIA 1.10M OPEN (238.2.2/245.3 – AM7) SRSJC Junior/Senior qualifier
1 – Rachel Yovich – (CAVETON PARK LIBERTY)
2 – Tegan Lush – (TOUCHSTONE FELIX)
3 – Chadd Donovan – (VALYRIAN)
4 – Tiffani Tong – (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG)
5 – Grace Lamont – (EQUUS HOLIDAY)
6 – Riley Lyall – (GI WARZONE)
7 – Shane Giblett – (BENSON’S VERISMO)
8 – Angus Donovan – (CHICAGO)
9 – Sophie Ahmat – (SOVEREIGNS ROLLS ROYCE)
10 – Paris Castledine – (OAKS TINKERBELLE TAP)
11 – Kayla Adamson – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CASPER)
12 – Stephanie Tucker – (YPH POSITANO)
13 – Samantha Lamont – (CHAI-TIME)
14 – Isabella Dunne – (ASTRO NZPH)
15 – Rebecca Donovan – (BARRABADEEN ASPIRE)
16 – Ellie Gough – (GKO ARPEGGIO)
17 – Brittany Fairhall – (PROSPER CODE)
18 – Rosie Oliver – (CADEAU)
19 – Caitlin Bolger – (BELLUCCI)
20 – Rachel Yovich – (BENSON’S CAT BALOU)
21 – Grace Lamont – (SS HALO)
22 – Ailish Donovan – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CONCHETTA)
 
CLASS 9B 1.10M EQUINEWORLD AMATEUR QUALIFIER (238.2.2 – AM5)
1 – Victoria Abbott – (PESI COLA)
2 – Hayley Bettink – (LEXCEN)
3 – Jemma Read – (MYSTIQUE OVERTIME)
4 – Courtney O’Sullivan – (TINKAS BAY)
5 – Kerry Long – (AVOIR DE L’ALLURE)
6 – Keely Duggan – (TAMINGA PIA BELLA)
7 – Daisy Scott – (PICO BAM)
8 – Jessica Hoffren – (KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR)
9 – Wendy Reid – (THUNDER ROSE)
10 – Susie Weedon – (LA NINA)
11 – Ryan Gianatti – (DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS)
 
CLASS 10A EQUISSAGE 1.20M OPEN (238.2.2) SRSJC YR & Senior qualifier
1 – Caitlin Bolger – (YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN )
2 – Chadd Donovan – (CARPINA)
3 – David Dobson – (TULARA CORANGO)
4 – Stephanie Tucker – (OAKS ZENA)
5 – Isabella Dunne – (ASTRO NZPH)
6 – Riley Lyall – (GI WARZONE)
7 – Wendy Reid – (THUNDER ROSE)
8 – Sarah Isbister – (LAFAYETTE MVNZ)
9 – Caitlin Bolger – (CAPRINO)
10 – Chadd Donovan – (VALYRIAN)
11 – David Dobson – (DOBSON EQUESTRIAN GATSBY)
 
CLASS 10B L J HOOKER COMMERCIAL 1.20M 25 YEARS & UNDER MINI PRIX (238.2.2). SRSJC YR qualifier
1 – Tessa Lill – (ELECTRIC STORM)
2 – Izabelle Dobson – (SMILING ASSASSIN)
3 – Victoria Abbott – (PESI COLA )
4 – Rosie Oliver – (CADEAU)
5 – Jemma Read – (MYSTIQUE OVERTIME)
6 – Samantha Lamont – (GLENWOOD PARK VATU)
7 – Brittany Fairhall – (PROSPER CODE)
8 – Chloe Versteegen – (MC PICO DIAMONDS)
9 – Rachel Yovich – (BENSON’S CAT BALOU)
10 – Paris Castledine – (CORTEHZ)
11 – Kayla Adamson – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CASPER)
12 – Emma Isbister – (DIAMOND B CATAPULTE)
13 – Tessa Lill – (TULURA STOLMINE)
14 – Izabelle Dobson – (NOBLEWOOD PARK CASHMERE)
 
CLASS 11 PATERSONS SECURITIES 1.30M GRAND PRIX (273.2.2.3.3.2, 4.3) SRSJC YR & Senior qualifier
1 – Caitlin Bolger – (OAKS QUICKSTEP)
2 – Sophie Ahmat – (NOBLEWOOD PARK NOBLESQUIRE)
3 – Samantha Lamont – (GLENWOOD PARK VATU)
4 – Stephanie Tucker – (OAKS ZENA)
5 – Chadd Donovan – (CARPINA)
6 – Rosie Oliver – (BICENTO)
7 – Emma Isbister – (DIAMOND B CATAPULTE)

 

Premier Showjumping Competition!

%d bloggers like this: