SRSJC RESULTS

Results are posted on our website soon after each competition and downloaded here.

Above photo: Quickmail Speed Stakes sponsor Sophie Stott (Quickmail) with class winner Kate Ingham & Asti Aspiration.

2019 SRSJC AUTUMN JUMPING CARNIVAL – RESULTS

Outdoors@Brookleigh, 25 & 26 May 2019

SATURDAY, 25 May

CLASS 1A: Eric Lloyd Photography SRSJC Youth Series: 0.90m

1st Kathryn Miles Emmaville Jackpot
2nd Zoe Inglis Mocha’s Impact
3rd Jewel Pivac Windfall Gain
4th Tiarna Newbold Mr Magnificent
5th Madison Tong Tamara Flaming Halo

 

CLASS 1B: Joey’s Swan Valley Diner – Open: 0.90m

1st Jade Moody Aileron
2nd Monique Marson Sandalwood Rialto
3rd Jessie Davis Truie
4th Kathryn Lamb Ataturk
5th Sophie Stott Allwest
6th Stephanie Tucker YPH Clementine

 

CLASS 2: Bubbles and Bites – Open: 1.00m

1st Jessica Hofren Kentaur Chocolate Noir
2nd Shannon Dwyer BML Autograph
3rd Ellie Gough GKO Arpeggio
4th Katheryn Miles Emmaville Jackpot
5th Ryan Gianatti Delamerie Call Me Gus
6th Chloe Versteegen Snowy River Country Girl

 

CLASS 3A: Equissage West Australia – Open: 1.10m

1st Neil Ozanne Sarnia Classic
2nd Roger Kammann Valrhona
3rd Mike Bennett Belcam Cerento
4th Georgie Siciliano Corino E
5th Georgie Siciliano Gladdys Van De Breermeesen
6th Sophie Ahmat Sovereign’s Rolls Royce

 

CLASS 3B: Kentaur Australia Junior Jumper: 1.10m

1st Grace Lamont Equus Holiday
2nd Grace Lamont SS Halo
3rd Isabella Smith GP Impact
4th Ellie Gough GKO Arpeggio
5th Ellie Gough Bellhaven Cardentire
6th Brooke Edwards Isle of Rodrigo

 

CLASS 3C: Equineworld Amateur Qualifier: 1.10m

1st Kate Jankowski Oaks Alchemy
2nd Karen McInnes AEA Corland
3rd Hayley Bettink Lexcen
4th Hannah Henry Corvair
5th Kate Duncalf Lyngarie Casatino
6th Kate Jankowski Kasia’s Simcinnati

CLASS 4: Outdoors @ Brookleigh – OPEN: 1.20m

1st Mike Bennett Belcam Cerento
2nd Caitlin Bolger Caprino
3rd Georgie Siciliano Diamond B Casanova
4th Samantha Lamont Glenwood Park Vatu
5th Georgie Siciliano Corino E
6th Kate Jankowski Oaks Alchemy

 

CLASS 5: Paterson’s Securities – OPEN: 1.30m

1st Caitlin Bolger Oaks Quickstep
2nd Georgie Siciliano Gladiator P
3rd Samantha Lamont Glenwood Park Vatu
4th Georgie Siciliano Diamond B Casanova
5th Caitlin Bolger Caprino
6th Sarah Isbister Lafayette MVNZ

SUNDAY, 26 May

CLASS 6A: Statewide Steele Fabrications – OPEN: 1.05m

1st Les Bunning Fairway Park AJ
2nd Caitlin Bolger Chai-Time
3rd Rebecca Donovan Valyrian
4th Ben Wilson Yalambi’s Isaiah
5th Jemma Reid Mystique Overtime
6th Nicola Head Descarado Velero II

 

CLASS 6B: Brigadoon Produce – EWA Jumping Novice Series: 1.05m

1st Bridget Kelly Tulara Stolzette
2nd Abby Hasleby City Leader
3rd Grace Lamont Equus Holiday
4th Caitlin Bolger Bellucci
5th Georgie Siciliano Sovereigns Gizelle
6th Jessie Davis Truie

 

CLASS 7: Quickmail Speed Challenge: 1.10m

1st Abby Hasleby City Leader
2nd Sophie Ahmat Sweet As NZPH
3rd Wendy Reid Thunder Rose
4th Eleska Brownlee Ego Creighton
5th Roger Kammann Nero
6th Grace Lamont SS Halo

 

CLASS 8A: The General Store – OPEN: 1.15m

1st David Dobson Pico Bam
2nd Tegan Lush Touchstone Felix
3rd Tessa Sharman Kings Basil Brush
4th Debbie Greenwood Permission
5th Neil Ozanne Sarnia Classic
6th Isabella Smith GP Impact

 

 

 

 

CLASS 8B: Jakoma Equestrian – EWA Jumping Bronze Series: 1.15m

1st Izabelle Dobson Smiling Assassin
2nd David Dobson Dobson Equestrian Gatsby
3rd Rebecca Donovan Valyrian
4th Lucy Rowe Kentaur Valencia
5th Caitlin Bolger Bellucci
6th Paris Castledine Oaks Tinkabelle Tap

 

CLASS 9: Paterson’s Securities Mini-Prix: 1.30-1.35m

1st Samantha Lamont Glenwood Park Vatu
2nd Sophie Ahmat NP Noblesque
3rd Rosie Oliver Bicento
4th Georgie Siciliano Gladiator P
5th David Dobson NP Cashmere
6th Debbie Greenwood Permission

 

CLASS 10A: Stewart’s Restaurant – OPEN: 1.20-1.25m

1st Tessa Sharman Kings Basil Brush
2nd Georgie Siciliano Sovereigns Charlize
3rd Sarah Isbister Lafayette Munz
4th Caitlin Bolger Yalambi’s Harlequin
5th David Dobson Pico Bam
6th Nellandra Henry NP Corsair

 

CLASS 10B: Limerick Farms – Young Rider: 1.20-1.25m

1st Izabelle Dobson Smiling Assassin
2nd Paris Castledine Cortehz
3rd Izabelle Dobson Tulara Corango
4th Isabella Smith GP Impact
5th Rachel Yovich Bensons Cat Balou

JUMPING & POLO IN THE MEADOW – RESULTS

Kings Meadow Polo Grounds, Guildford – 9 & 10 March 2019

SATURDAY, 9 MARCH

Class 2 Eric Lloyd Photography 90cm Open
1st – Ellie Gough on Western Diva
2nd – Ailish Donovan on Noblewood Park Conchetta
3rd – Sara Botten on Alabama
4th – Matilda O’Connor on Told U So
5th – Ethan Davies on Reign of Terror
6th – Isabelle McLachlan on KP D’Danz

Class 3 Joeys Swan Valley Diner 100cm Open
1st – Sophie Ahmat on Sovereigns Rolls Royce
2nd – Rebecca Donovan on Barrabadeen Aspire
3rd – Grace Lamont on SS Halo
4th – Sara Mullins on Springfields Cezarina
5th – Hayley Bettink on Lexcen
6th – Ailish Donovan on Noblewood Park Conchetta

Class 4 The General Store Furniture & Homewares 1.10M Open
1st: Courtney O’Sullivan on Tinka’s Bay
2nd: Tessa Sharman on Parkiarrup Carnival
3rd: Izabelle Dobson on Smiling Assassin
4th: Ellie Gough on GKO Arpeggio
5th: Tegan Lush on Touchstone Felix
6th: Paris Castledine on Cortehz

Class 5 Quickmail 1.20m Open
1st: Chloe Versteegeen on MC Pico Diamonds
2nd: Tessa Sharman on Kings Basil Brush
3rd: Rosie Oliver on Bicento
4th: Caitlin Bolger on Oaks Quickstep
5th: Emma Isbister on Oaks Diabella
6th: Samantha Lamont on Glenwood Park Vatu

Class 6 Limerick Farms Meadow Hay 1.30m Open
1st: Chadd Donovan on Carpina
2nd: Tessa Lil on Tulura Stolmine

3rd: Samantha Lamont on Glenwood Park Vatu
4th: Rosie Oliver on Bicento
5th: Emma Isbister on Oaks Diabella
6th: Sophie Ahmat on Noblewood Park Noblesque

SUNDAY, 10 MARCH

Class 8 Horseland Midland 1.05m Open
– 1st – Hayley Bettink on Lexcen
– 2nd – Jessica Hoffren on Kentaur Chocolate Noir
– 3rd – Rachel Yovich on Caveton Park Liberty
– 4th – Samantha Lamont on Chai-Time
– 5th – Grace Lamont on Equus Holiday
– 6th – Ryan Gianatti on Delamerie Call Me Gus

Class 9A Kentaur Australia 1.10m Open
1st -Samantha Lamont on Chai-Time
2nd -Riley Lyall on Gi Warzone
3rd – Rosie Oliver on Cadeau
4th – Caitlin Bolger on Bellucci
5th – Grace Lamont on Equus Holiday
6th – Paris Castledine on Oaks Tinkerbelle Tap

Class 9B 1.10m EquineWorld Amateur Qualifier
1st – Courtney O’Sullivan on Tinka’s Bay
2nd – Victoria Abbot on Pesi Cola
3rd – Jessica Hoffren on Kentaur Chocolate Noir
4th – Keely Duggan on Taminga Pia Bella
5th – Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose
6th – Susie Weedon on La Nina

 Class 10A Equissage 1.20M Open
1st – Wendy Reid on Thunder Rose
2nd – David Dobson on Tulara Corango
3rd – Caitlin Bolger on Caprino
4th – Riley Lyall on Gi Warzone
5th – Isabella Dunne on Astro NZPH

 Class 10B LJ Hooker Commercial Perth 1.20m 25 Years & Under Mini Prix
1st – Paris Castledine on Cortehz
2nd – Izabelle Dobson on Smiling Assassin
3rd – Samantha Lamont on Glenwood Park Vatu
4th – Chloe Versteegan, MC Pico Diamonds
5th – Courtney O’Sullivan on Tanka’s Bay
6th – Jemma Read on Mystique Overtime

Class 11 Patersons Securities 1.30m Grand Prix
1st: David Dobson on Tulara Corango
2nd: Stephanie Tucker in Oaks Zena
3rd: Sammi Lamont, Glenwood Park Vatu
4th: Rosie Oliver on Bicento
5th: Izabelle Dobson on Noblewood Park Cashmere
6th: Emma Isbister on Oaks Diabella

 

2018 SRSJC ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Outdoors @ Brookleigh – 15 & 16 September

Congratulations to this year’s SRSJC Annual Championships winners & place getters! And a huge thanks to our generous sponsors who reward them. 
SATURDAY
Class A ERIC LLOYD SRSJC YOUTH FINAL
1st          Ellie Gough – Western Diva
2nd          Erin Turner – Redline Classic Design
3rd          Tiarna Newbold – Mr Magnificent
4th          Amber Gales – AR Renaissance
5th          Zoe Gales – Here’s Johnny
CLASS 1 THE GENERAL STORE 1.05M OPEN
1st          Ailish Donovan – NP Conchetta
2nd          Les Bunning – Fairway Park AJ
3rd          Grace Lamont – SS Halo
4th          Angus Fraser – Impazzire
5th          Darren Taylor – Air Wings Z
6th          Angus Donovan – Chicago
CLASS 2A EQUISSAGE 1.15M OPEN
1st          Wendy Reid – Thunder Rose
2nd          Lucinda Bunning – Two Reds
3rd          Emily Hovell – Yalambi’s High Fashion
4th          Gail Hellier – Taminga’s Bellhaven Colletto
5th          Chelsea McInnes – Taminga’s Valdezire
CLASS 2B KENTAUR SRSJC JUNIOR JUMPER CHAMPIONSHIP
1st          Izabelle Dobson – Smiling Assassin
2nd          Isabella Smith – GP Impact
3Rd          Paris Castledine – Emmaville Jackpot
4th          Paris Castledine – Cortehz
5th          Grace Lamont – Equus Holiday
6th          Breanna Possingham – Danson Furst Frost
CLASS 3A OAKS SPORT HORSES STEPPING STONES STAKES
1st          Rebecca Donovan – Carpina
2nd          Gail Hellier – Taminga’s Bellhaven Colletto
3rd          Annabel Cowcher – Nalalu
4th          Rosie Oliver – Bicento
5th          Emily Gray – Jocular Vision
6th          Belinda Isbister – Here to Stay
CLASS 3B JAKOMA SRSJC YOUNG RIDER
1st          Sophie Ahmat – Tsarina Von de Wolfsakker
2nd          Emma Isbister – Lafayette MVNZ
3rd          Samantha Lamont – Glenwood Park Vatu
4th          Tessa Lill – Tulara Stolmine
5th          Isabella Smith – GP Impact
6th          Izabelle Dobson – NP Cashmere
CLASS 4 PATERSONS-EWA JUMPING HOTY
1st          Spook March – Holmwood Valentine
2nd          Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Vendetta
3rd          Samantha Lamont – Glenwood Park Vatu
4th          Chelsea McInnes – Diamond B Vigo
5th          Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Quickstep
6th          Lucinda Bunning – NP Innovation
SUNDAY
CLASS 6 QUICKMAIL SPEED STAKES
1st          Kate Ingham – Asti Aspiration
2nd          Les Bunning – Fairway Park AJ
3rd          Izabelle Dobson – Smiling Assassin
4th          Sarah Mullins – Springfield Cezarina
5th          Lucy Rowe – Legal Flight
6th          Grace Lamont – SS Halo
CLASS 7A HEY PESTO 1.15M OPEN
1ST          Grace Lamont – SS Halo
2nd          Eleska Brownlee – Ego Creighton
3rd          Daisy Scott – Pico Bam
4th          Emily Hovell – Yalambi’s High Fashion
5th          Tessa Sharman – King’s Basil Brush
6th          Paris Castledine – Cortehz
CLASS 7B EQUINEWORLD SRSJC AMATEUR CHAMP
1st          Hannah Henry – Corvair
2nd          Renatta Hayward – Barrabadeen Highlight
3rd          Tahlia Baxter – My Pocket Rocket
4th          Hannah Henry – Catwoman
5th          Sophie Stott – Eve
6th          Matilda O’Connor – Told U So
CLASS 8 DR KATHY KLEIN-EWA JUMPING SILVER SERIES
1st          Lucinda Bunning – Two Reds
2nd          Debbie Greenwood – Permission
3rd          Gail Hellier – BP Ringo Starr
4th          Tessa Lill – Tulara Stolmine
5th          Wendy Reid – Thunder Rose
6th          Karen McInnes – AEA Corland
CLASS 9 THE PATERSONS PLATE GRAND PRIX
1st          Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Quickstep
2nd          Chelsea McInnes – Diamond B Vigo
3rd          Sarah Isbister – Yalambi’s Fiorenza
4th          Sonja Johnson – Misty Isles Valentino
5th          Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Vendetta
6th          Stef Tucker – Oaks Zena
CLASS 10 FUTURE HOME LIVING 1.30M MINI PRIX
1ST          Annabel Cowcher – Nalelu
2nd          Paris Castledine – Cortehz
3rd          Rosie Oliver – Bicento
4th          Samantha Lamont – Glenwood Park Vatu
5th          Rebecca Donovan – Carpina
6th          Lucinda Bunning – Nobl’wd Park Innovation

SRSJC 5 AUGUST RESULTS – OUTDOORS AT BROOKLEIGH

Thank you to all of SRSJC’s generous sponsors , including those supporting classes at our August show:

ERIC LLOYD PHOTOGRAPHY, EQUISSAGE, KENTAUR AUSTRALIA, JAKOMA EQUESTRIAN, THE GENERAL STORE FURNITURE & HOMEWARES, PATERSONS SECURITIES

 CLASS 1A  95CM ERIC LLOYD SRSJC YOUTH SERIES QUALIFIER

1st          Ellie Gough – Western Diva

2nd          Erin Turner – Redline Classic Design

3rd          Tiarna Newbold – Mr Magnificent

4th          Amber Gales – AR Renaissance

5th          Zoe Gales – Here’s Johnny

CLASS 1B  95CM ERIC LLOYD 95CM OPEN

1st          Debbie Greenwood – Tyrooki Stardreamer

2nd        Chadd Donovan – Valyrion

3rd         Naomi Murray – Braveheart’s Choice

4th         Sophie Ahmat – Sovereign’s Rolls Royce

5th         Caitlin Bolger – Yalambi’s Harlequin

CLASS 2  EQUISSAGE 1.05M OPEN

1st          Kate Duncalf – Lygarie Casatino

2nd        Grace Lamont – SS Halo

3rd         Chelsea Bager – Bager Dlite Identity Thief

4th         Angus Donovan – Chicago

5th         Debbie Greenwood – Permission

6th         Spook March – Pico Bellini

CLASS 3A KENTAUR AUSTRALIA JUNIOR JUMPER

(Riders 12-16 years)

1st          Izabelle Dobson – Smiling Assassin

2nd        Ailish Donovan – Noblewood Park Conchetta

3rd         Angus Donovan – Chicago

4th         Grace Lamont – Equus Holiday

5th         Breanna Possingham – Lebonstern Appeal

6th         Grace Lamont – SS Halo

CLASS 3B  KENTAUR AUSTRALIA 1.15M OPEN

1st          Daisy Scott – Pico Bam

2nd        Caitlin Bolger – Caprino

3rd         Debbie Greenwood – Permission

4th         Lucy Galovicova – Absolute Ego Z

5th         Eleska Brownlee – Ego Creighton

6th         David Dobson – Dobson Equestrian Gatsby

CLASS 4A  JAKOMA EQUESTRIAN YOUNG RIDER (Riders 16-21 years)

1st          Izabelle Dobson – Noblewood Park Cashmere

2nd        Eleska Brownlee – Ego Creighton

3rd         Sophie Ahmat – Noblewood Park Noblesque

4th         Emma Isbister – Lafayette MVNZ

CLASS 4B THE GENERAL STORE 1.25M OPEN

1st          Sarah Isbister – Yalambi’s Fiorenza

2nd        Rosie Oliver – Bicento

3rd         David Dobson – Dobson Equestrian Gatsby

4th         Caitlin Bolger – Caprino

5th         Gail Hellier – BP Ringo Starr

6th         Rosie Oliver – Valiant Star

CLASS 5  PATERSONS SECURITIES OPEN 1.35M

1st          Spook March – Holmwood Valentine

2nd        Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Quickstep

3rd         Sarah Isbister – Yalambi’s Fiorenza

4th         Sophie Ahmat – Noblewood Park Noblesque

5th         Rosie Oliver – Bicento

6th         Mike Bennett – Belcam Charlotte

 

SRSJC 22 JULY 2018 – Indoors at Brookleigh 

SRSJC congratulates the placegetters at our July show – and thanks our wonderful sponsors for supporting the club throughout the year and at this particular event.

Class 1 Eric Lloyd Photography 90cm Open
1st          Taltarni Wevel-Pyatt, Key Emblem
2nd         Juliet Hammond, Diamond Infini
3rd          Rachael Andrews, Elison Park Peter Pan
4th          Susan Poole, Penny Cornetta
5th          Kirsten Lentz, Catmando
6th          Tiffani Tong, JP Goodwood

Class 2 The General Store Homewares 100cm Open  

1st          Sara Mullins, Sandeli Park Debonair
2nd         Alison Hanson Soniques Rio Blue
3rd          Jessica Hoffren, Kentaur Chocolate Noir
4th          Elizabeth Moore, Thunder Mist
5th          Taltarni Wevel-Pyatt, Key Emblem
6th          Tara McGregor, Spider Hill

Class 3A Equissage 110cm Open
1st          Tayah Andrew, Silver Force
2nd         Les Bunning, Fairway Park AJ
= 3rd       Jack Poole Penny Rocket
= 3rd       Lucy Rowe, Legal Flight
5th          Izabelle Dobson, Tulara Corango
6th          Isabelle McLachlan, Ventura

Class 3B 110cm Equineworld Amateur Qualifier

1st          Tahlia Baxter, My Pocket Rocket
2nd         Kate Ingham, Asti Aspiration
3rd          Tahlia Baxter, Icarus Blue Diamond
4th          Hannah Henry, Corvair
5th          Matilda O’Connor, Told You So
6th          Hannah Henry, Catwoman

Class 4A Future Home Living 25 Years & Under

1st          Izabelle Dobson, Tulara Corango

2nd         Emma Isbister, Diamond B Catapulte

3rd          Taylah Andrew, BML Black Jack

4th          Paris Castledine, Cortehz

5th          Isabelle McLachlan, Ventura

6th          Izabelle Dobson, Noblewood Park Cashmere

Class 4B Kentaur Australia, 1.20-25cm Open

1st          Mike Bennett, Belcam Charlotte
2nd         Sonja Johnson, Misty Isle Valentino
3rd          Sarah Isbister, Yalambi’s Fiorenza
4th          Sarah Isbister, Lafayette M
5th          Caitlin Bolger, Danzastar
6th          Lucy Galovicova, Absolute Ego Z

Class 5 Patersons Securities 1.30m Open

1st          Sonja Johnson, Misty Isles Valentino

2nd         Caitlin Bolger, Oaks Quickstep

3rd          Caitlin Bolger, Danzastar

4th          Sarah Isbister, Yalambi’s Fiorenza

5th          Izabelle Dobson, Noblewood Park Cashmere

6th          Mike Bennett, Belcam Charlotte

 

2018 SRSJC 23 & 24 June 2018

Congratulations to all placegetters!

SATURDAY – YOUNG HORSE RESULTS

4-YEAR OLD HORSES  Sponsored by Horseland & Sovereign Performance Horses

Winner Courtney O’Sullivan –  Kentaur Coralline
2nd        Shane Giblett –  Benson’s Versimo
3rd         Rebecca Donovan –  Chartreuse
4th         Sophie Ahmat –  Sovereign’s Rolls Royce
5th         Caitlin Bolger –  Colmay
6th         Casey Gill –  Lakeside’s Cadence

5-YEAR OLD HORSES Sponsored by Horseland & Perth Performance Horses

Winner Caitlin Bolger – Caprino
2nd         Kate Wheatley – Oaks Alchemy
3rd          Tahlia Baxter –  Icarus Blue Diamond
4th          Rosie Oliver – Cadeau
5th          Rachael Yovich – Benson’s Cat Balou
6th          Bridget Kelly – Romonique

6-YEAR OLD HORSES

Sponsored by Horseland & Yalambi Farm Stud

Winner Bridget Kelly – Cera Diarada
2nd         Caitlin Bolger – Chai-Time
3rd          Bridget Kelly  – Quantico
4th          Georgie Siciliano – Hero Chin P
5th          Grace  – Equus Holiday
6th          Tess Lill  –  Tulara Stolmine

7-YEAR OLD HORSES  Sponsored by Horseland & Jakoma Equestrian

Winner Oaks Quickstep – Caitlin Bolger
2nd         Sarah Isbister – Lafayette MVNZ
3rd          Rosie Oliver – Bicento
4th          Daisy Scott – Pico Bam

SUNDAY – HEIGHT CLASS RESULTS

ERIC LLOYD 90CM OPEN

1ST          Alison Hanson – Soniques Rio Blue

2nd          Jane Gundry – Teifi Valley Bevan

3rd          Ellie Gough – Western Diva

4th          Ellie Gough – Kiddoman Al Sirocco

5th          Monica Bagley – Springfield Tinkerbell

6th                 Eleska Brownlee – Black Muskateer

ERIC LLOYD 1M OPEN
1st          Ellie Gough –  Western Diva
2nd         Sara Mullins –  Springfield Cezarina
3rd          Skye Burgess Ron’s Folly
4th          Elizabeth Moore –  Thunder Mist
5th          Holly Joselyn –  Hartley’s Vintage
6th          Lucy Rowe –  Legal Flight

QUICKMAIL 1.10M OPEN
1st         Neil Ozanne – Sarnia Classic
2nd        Sara Mullins – Springfield Cezarina
3rd         Tahlia Rose – My Pocket Rocket
4th         Mike Bennett – Belcam Cerento
5th         Angus Donovan – Noblewood Park Conchetta
6th         Grace Lamont–  SS Halo

KENTAUR 1.20M OPEN
1st         Angus Donovan – Noblewood Park Conchetta
2nd        Neil Ozanne – Sarnia Classic

3rd         Rebecca Donovan – Carpina
4th         Rosie Oliver – Bicento
5th         Eleska Brownlee – Ego Creighton

6TH         Izabelle Dobson – Noblewood Park Cashmere

PATERSONS SECURITIES 1.30M MINI PRIX

1st          Caitlin Bolger – Oaks Quickstep

2nd         Samantha Lamont – Glenwood Park Vatu

3rd          Stephanie Tucker – Oaks Zena

4th          Rosie Oliver – Bicento

5th          Rory Hovell – Yalambi’s Fair Diamond

6th          Gemma Alexander – Noblewood Park Contessa

2018 SRSJC AUTUMN JUMPING CARNIVAL

26 & 27 MAY 2018

 SATURDAY RESULTS

CLASS 1 A  SRSJC YOUTH SERIES QUALIFIER

1ST          Ellie Gough – Western Diva

2nd          Ailish Donovan – Kizmet Midas

3rd          Olivia Kennedy – Celerity Park Flame

4th          Ellie Gough – Covert Operation

5th          Ailish Donovan – Noblewood Pk Conchetta

6th          Erin Turner – Redline Classic Design

CLASS 1B  SRSJC 90CM OPEN

1st           Kiera Thompson – Miss Showgirl

2nd          Eleska Brownlee – Black Muskateer

3rd          Leanne Erasmus – Joncetto

4th          Kelly Stevens – Riddle II

5th          Lucy Rowe – Legal Flight

6th          Sophie Ahmat – Sovereign’s Rolls Royce

CLASS 2 ERIC LLOYD PHOTOGRAPHY 1.00M OPEN

1ST          Ellie Gough – Western Diva

2nd          Erin Turner – Redline Classic Design

3rd          Ailish Donovan – Noblewood Pk Conchetta

4th          Les Bunning – Fairway Park AJ

5th          Casey Gill – Kunarra Park Rascal

6th          Kiera Thompson – Miss Showgirl

CLASS 3A  SRSJC 1.10M OPEN

1ST          Brittany Fairhall – Prosper Code

2nd          Georgie Siciliano – Sovereign’s Gizelle

3rd          Caitlin Bolger – Equus Holiday

4th          Emma Isbister – Diamond B Catapulte

5th          Lucinda Bunning – Noblewood Park Innovation

6th          Emma King – Em & M Rocotillo

CLASS 3B  KENTAUR JUNIOR JUMPER

1st           Grace Lamont – SS Halo

2nd          Izabelle Dobson – Tulara Corango

3rd          Samantha Lamont – Chai-Time

4th          Paris Castledine – Emmaville Jackpot

5th          Angus Fraser – Impazzire

6th          Paris Castledine – Cortehz

CLASS 3C  EQUINEWORLD AMATEUR QUALIFIER

1st           Celia Lecumberri – Sandalwood Rialto

2nd          Nadia Hadwen – Exclusiven Giocosco

3rd          Nicola Head – Descardo Velero II

4th         Sophie Stott – Eve

5th          Casey Gill – Kunarra Park Rascal

6th          Caitlin Bombara – Akina Edahn

CLASS 4  EQUISSAGE 1.20M OPEN

1st           Lucinda Bunning, Two Reds

2nd          Caitlin Bolger, Oaks Quickstep

3rd          Spook March – Holmwood Valentine

4th          Annabel Cowcher – Nalelu

5th          Lucy Galovicova – Absolute Ego Z

6th          Courtenay McGill – Valrhona

CLASS 5  PATERSONS SECURITIES 1.30M OPEN

1st           Annabel Cowcher – Nalelu

2nd          Spook March – Holmwood Valentine

3rd          Mike Bennett – Belcam Charlotte

4th          Lucinda Bunning – Noblewood Park Innovation

5th          Samantha Lamont – Glenwood Park Vatu

6th          Lucy Galovicova – Absolute Ego Z

SUNDAY RESULTS

CLASS 6A  EQUISSAGE 1.05M OPEN

1ST          Lucinda Bunning – Fairway Park AJ

2nd          Paris Castledine – Cortehz

3rd          Isabella Smith – It’s Phenix

4th          Casey Gill – Kunarra Park Rascal

5th          Nicola Head – Descarado Velero II

6th                 Bridget Kelly – Quantico 12

CLASS 6B  BRIGADOON PRODUCE-EWA JUMPING BRONZE SERIES QUALIFIER

1st           Bridget Kelly, Cera Diarada

2nd          Nadia Hadwen, Exclusiven Giocosco

3rd          Courtney O’Sullivan, Numero Too

4th          Kahlani  Spurway, Picobella

5th          Kate Wheatley, Oaks Alchemy

6th          Rachel Yovich, Bensons Cat Balou

CLASS 7A THE GENERAL STORE OPEN 1.15M             

1ST          Courtney O’Sullivan, Numero Too

2nd          Casey Gill, Kunarra Park Rascal

3rd          Emma Isbister, Diamond B Catapulte

4th          Katelyn Prendiville, Kentaur Valencia

5th          Bridget Kelly, Noblewood Park Bella

6th          Paris Castledine, Cortehz

CLASS 7B  FUTURE HOME LIVING-EWA JUMPING BRONZE SERIES QUALIFIER

1st           Izabelle Dobson, Tulara Corango

2nd          Sarah Isbister, Yalambi’s Fiorenza

3rd          Georgie Siciliano, MC Pico Diamonds

4th          Gemma Read, Mystique Overtime

5th          Izabelle Dobson, Smiling Assasin

6th          Sarah Isbister, Lafayette MVNZ

CLASS 8  PATERSONS SECURITIES 1.30M MINI PRIX

1st           Lucinda Bunning, Noblew’d Park Innovation

2nd          Sophie Ahmat, Secrets NZPH

3rd          Spook March, Holmwood Valentine

4th          Lucy Galovicova, Absolute Ego Z

5th          Mike Bennett, Belcam Charlotte

CLASS 9A  SRSJC 1.20-1.25M OPEN

1st           Lucinda Bunning, Two Reds

2nd          Sammy Lambourne, Manely Red

3rd          Rick Dabner, Noblewood Park Barcelona

4th          Sarah Isbister, Lafayette MVNZ

5th          Sarah Isbister, Yalambi’s Fiorenza

6th          Rosie Oliver, Bicento

CLASS 9B  JAKOMA EQUESTRIAN YOUNG RIDER

1st           Sophie Ahmat Secrets NZPH

2nd          Isabella Smith, GP Impact

3rd          Izabelle Dobson, Smiling Assassin

4th          Eleska Brownlee, Ego Creighton

5th          Emma Isbister, Diamond B Catapulte

Premier Showjumping Competition!

%d bloggers like this: